Rose Otto
|
Chamomile Roman Oregon
|
Helichrysum Floral Water
|
Neroli Hydrosol
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
 | | Flower Waters | | | |
|
Geranium Rose Hydrosol Flower water
Geranium Rose Hydrosol has a fragrance that is similar to rose with distinct green notes.
Well known for its ability to balance dry and oily skin types, in skin care. It works at a
deep level providing a very smooth effect on the skin.
Chamomile Roman Hydrosol has a fresh floral fragrance very similar to the actual
flowering plant. It is one of the most gentle of all the hydrosols. Well known for its
soothing effect on skin.
Chamomile Roman Oregon Flower Water
Rose Otto Floral Water
Geranium Rose Hydrosol
|
Witch Hazel
|
Cucumber Distillate Water
|
Lavender Hydrosol
|
Rose Hydrosol
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
Thank you for coming to visit.
|
|
|
| |
We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create the finest personal care products for you.
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Customer Service
|
Questions
|
Privacy Policy
|
Site Map
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
Copyright © 2010 JustNatural. All rights reserved. l Customer Service Fax: 561-366-7702 l 3500 Fairlane Farms Rd. Palm Beach, Fl 33414
|
|
|
Lavender hydrosol is anti-septic, anti-inflammatory, healing and relaxing great for all
skin types.
Lavender Hydrosol
Cucumber Distillate Water
Cucumber Distillate Water is the highly aromatic water obtained from the hydro
distillation of fresh Maine cucumbers.
Helichrysum Floral Water
Helichrysum Hydrosol is helpful in applications intended to combat and soothe acne,
and is a good choice for maturing skin and skin conditions such as eczema.
Ingredient
Neroli Hydrosol
Neroli Hydrosol, also known as Orange Blossom Hydrosol, has a delightful yet gentle
citrus-floral aroma. In skin care it offers astringency making it appropriate for oily and
acne prone skin types.
Rose Hydrosol
Rose Hydrosol, also known as Rosewater, is the quintessential skin care hydrosol. A
great toner for all skin types, suited to dry and mature skin types
Ingredient
Ingredient
Ingredient
Witch Hazel Water
(Hamamelis virginiana)
Bark and leaves from the witch hazel tree are distilled to produce a cooling, styptic
astringent. This is a very common ingredient in various cosmetics and is used as
a local anesthetic and astringent. It is made from the twigs and leaves of
Hamamelis Virginiana.