Just Natural Organic Care
Don't Use Chemical Products When There Are Proven Natural Treatments!
Just Natural & Organic Care
|
Palm Oil
Palm oil is produced from the pulp or flesh of the fruit of the oil palm. Palm oil contains
an equal proportion of unsaturated acids, containing about 40% oleic acids
(monounsaturated), 44% palmitic acids and oleic acids, which are also the major fatty
acids produced by the body. It is a natural source of Vitamin E, the tocopherols, and
tocotrienols and is also a very rich source of beta-carotene, an important source of
Vitamin A.
Handal Oil was mentioned for the first time in an Egyptian medical document. This oil is
only for external treatments and should never be eaten.
In case of rheumatic disease, gout and joint ache rub a small amount into the problem
area before you go to bed. Handal Oil needs time to become effective, that’s why you
should use it in the night and not during the day.
Colocynth Oil - Handal
Walnut, Black Oil
Walnut oil presents good moisturizing, anti-aging, regenerative, emollient and
toning properties. Walnuts contain a host of other important vitamins and minerals.
Walnut oil is a clear, grease less, penetrating oil, that is a rich source of fatty acids
essential to maintaining the skin's cellular integrity.
Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Oil is considered to be one of the best oils to rejuvenate and regenerate skin
tissues. It helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin, improving the skin's complexion.
Carrot oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E.
Carrot oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin,
and it conditions hair well.
Thermos Oil is very helpful in case of dark pigmentary abnormality. Just Rub a small
amount of it into the problem area.
Lupines plant is well known from thousands years in ancient Egyptians used it in eastern
feasts to protect the body from any harmful bacteria and cleaning digestive system in
general this oil have great ability to cure and heal some skin problems as: Xeroderma &
bigmentosa.
Lupine Oil
Black Seed Oil
Black seed is known from thousands of years it is used in healing and treating many
diseases it was known as (Nigella Sativa) it is composed of many substances as
(linoleic and linoleic acid) unsaturated fatty acid black seed contains more than 15
amino acids nine of them are essential for our bodies. Black seed contains as well
Arginine which is essential for children growth its also contains vitamins in a form
which acts as an Anti- cancer.
Lemongrass Oil
Lemongrass Oil helps you to motivate yourself. No wonder that people like to use it in
oil cosmetics, as bath oil and in the sauna. Is used to make creams, shampoos,
conditioners, together with Almond and Jojoba Oil you’ll get a wonderful oil!
In case of hair loss, it is very helpful. The roots of your hair will become stronger and
more resistant. Is used in dry hair treatments and dry skin.
Rocket Oil - Garger
Sage Oil
Sage Oil is helpful with skin diseases. If you suffer from sweating you’ll find help in this
product, too. You can even use it in case of skin irritations or if you want to detox your
mouth as a mouth wash.
Sesame Seed Oil
Sesame Seed Oil has been used as a healing oil for thousands of years. Sesame oil is
mentioned in the Vedas as excellent for humans. It is naturally antibacterial for
common skin pathogens, such as staphylococcus and streptococcus as well as
common skin fungi, such as athlete's foot fungus. It is naturally antiviral. It is a natural
anti inflammatory agent. It nourishes and feeds the scalp to control dry scalp dandruff
and to kill dandruff causing bacteria. It protects the skin from the effects of chlorine in
swimming pool water.
Hemp Seed Oil
Hemp is a wonderful oil for dry or mature skin since it is said to help stimulate cell
growth. It has high levels of essential fatty acids, including linolenic acid. Natural
hemp seed oil is dark green and has a nutty rich scent. Hemp seed oil is an emollient.
According to the AMA's committee on Coetaneous Health emollients help make the
skin feel softer and smoother, reduce roughness, cracking and irritation. And may
possibly retard the fine wrinkles of aging. Hemp seed has a lot of minerals and is
good for the skin and hair.
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot oil is
known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing,
revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. Rich in
vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E. An ideal basic carrier oil, nourishing and protecting
to the skin. Calms skin irritation.
(Elaesis guineesis)
(Juglans nigra)
Egyptian Black Seed Oil - (Nigella Sativa)
Black seed plays important role to enhance human immunity against bacterial activity.
It’s as well proved it plays great role as Anti-inflammatory agent, it is very useful for reliving effects of arthritis.
The fact that a little bottle of this oil was found in the grave of King Tutankhamun is another proof of its
enormous popularity. It has become indispensable to the completely naturopathic treatment because of its
positive effect on well-being. German scientists declared that especially the Egyptian Black Seed Oil achieved
the best results.
Eruca Sativa Oil
(Cannabis sativa)
(Prunus armenica)
In addition to making adjustments in diet, applying apricot oil with its high linoleic acid content could help
relieve these skin issues Apricot Oil is a good hair product that utilizes the properties of apricot oil to help
improve the condition of the scalp.
Customer Service: 1- 800-936-2119
|