Organic Oils Page #1
Home Page
Frequently Asked Questions
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Join Our Newsletter
VeriSign Information
Just Natural  Organic Care
Natural Products:
Organic Oils Page # 1
Don't Use Chemical Products When There Are Proven Natural Treatments!
       
    SKIN CARE SOLUTIONS
    Acne
    Anti-Aging
    Bath Therapy
    Butters
    Psoriasis
    Creams
    Lip Savers
    Lotions
    Polishes
    Psoriasis
    Scrubs
    Sensitive Skin
    Serums & Oils
    Soaps
    Toners
       
     
    Frequently
Asked Questions
     
    Questions?
Ask Our Expert
     
    Join Our Newsletter
     
   
     
    HAIR CARE PRODUCTS
    Air Dry
    Blow Dry
    Build-Up Removers
    Butters
    Conditioners
    Co-Washings
    Creams
    Detanglers
    Gels
    Hair Fresheners
    Hot Oil Treatments
    Leave-In Conditioners
    Leave-in Treatments
    Lotions
    Moisturizers
    Oils
    Pomades
    Proteins & Vitamins
    Scalp
    Shampoos
    Shine Polish
    Styling
    Treatments
    Vinegar Rinses
       
  Home
Hair Care
Skin Care
  About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Ingredients
Learn More
Frequently Asked Questions
All UPS Ground Shipping $6.99
Just Natural & Organic Care
   
 
 
 
INGREDIENTS
 
 
Antioxidants
    Butters
    Clays & Muds
    Colorants
    Essential Oils
    Exfoliators
    Flower Waters
    Herbs & Powders
 
>
Organic Oils
    Raw Materials
    Salts
    Waxes
   
 
   
 
 
 
HAIR CARE SOLUTIONS
 
 
Dandruff
   
Dry Hair
   
Extreme Dry Hair
   
Frizz Hair
   
Grow New Hair
   
Hair Loss
   
Itchy Scalp
   
Oily Hair
    Psoriasis
   
Relaxed Hair
   
Scalp Problems
   
Thicker Hair
   
Thin Hair
    African American
   
 
 
Avocado Oil
Cocunut Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Kukui Oil
Olive Oil
 
 
 
 
 
Almond Oil, Sweet
Castor Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Jojoba, Golden Oil
Neem Oil
Palm Kernel Oil
 
 
 
 
Almond Oil, Sweet
Sweet almond oil is obtained by pressing sweet almonds. It is an excellent emollient and
is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein
Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing. It is well
suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin.
The flesh of the coconut is rich in emollient fat and, when pressed, yields a white,
sweetly-scented, super-moisturizing oil, which is a solid at room temperature but easily
melts on the skin. The consistency of coconut oil helps to bind and emulsify natural
formulations where no chemical emulsifiers are desirable. It protects skin from the
elements by forming a thin film, which is not absorbed. Coconut oil is useful as an after
sun skin oil and is also revitalizing to dry, damaged hair.
Cocunut Oil
Avocado Oil
This unrefined green oil is from the first pressing of the fruit and contains protein,
amino acids, vitamins A,D & E along with potassium and sulfur.  Easily absorbed in to
the skin, this is a highly fragrant oil.
Persea gratissima Avocado oil nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated, and mature
skin. It is a rich, heavy oil that is best blended with other carrier oils. Skin problems,
especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its high content of vitamins A and E.  
Castor Oil
Technically a wax, this beautiful golden colored oil that is hydrating and not a "slick" feelingoil.  Hypo-allergic and very
good for children's products.  It is reported to be anti-bacterial andanti-inflammatory.  Jojoba oil is cold pressed from
the nuts of the Jojoba tree. The Jojoba treeis cultivated in California, Arizona, Mexico and Israel. It resembles human
sebum; the natural coating our body produces to protect the skin and keeps it supple.
Jojoba, Golden Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Grape Seed oil is a poly-unsaturated oil, pressed from grape seeds. It also has some
astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin and non-allergenic properties.
Grapeseed Oil is a light, odorless natural oil derived from expeller-pressed Italian and
French grape seeds. It is an emollient that imparts a rich, silky luster to skin while
soothes. Rich in vitamins, minerals and linoleic acid (an essential fatty acid) no skin
irritation.
Hazelnut Oil
An oil for oily skin!  It is light weight and easily absorbed into the skin. This is the only
fixed nut oil with an astringent quality, making it beneficial for use on oily skin. It
absorbs quickly and is useful as a base for oily or acne-prone skins.
Olive oil is obtained by crushing and pressing the fruit of the olive tree. The olive
tree is native to the Mediterranean area, but can be grown in other tropical and
warm areas. The olive tree is an evergreen. An important historic oil used
extensively in ancient times. Highly nutritive and stable. Contains protein, minerals
and vitamins. Superior penetrating power. It is a yellow or greenish. Has acidic and
antioxidant values.
Olive Oil
Kukui Oil
Kukui nut oil, brought to Hawaii by early Polynesian settlers, is quickly absorbed into the
skin. Kukui nut oil is high in linoleic and linolenic essential fatty acids. Excellent for skin
conditioning after sun exposure, as well as for acne, eczema, psoriasis, hemorrhoids,
dry/wrinkled skin and offers good protection for outdoor sports.  
It offers just the right
amount of lubrication without leaving a greasy feeling. Excellent for chapped skin and
may prevent scarring. It has been used by the Hawaiians for thousands of years for
dry skin, psoriasis and acne.
Neem Oil
Grown in India, neem oil is made from the bark and leaves of the neem tree.  
It is used for a variety of uses from organic pest control in farming to a natural
preservative in lotions and creams.  It also has been known to treat skin diseases and
act as an insect repellent.
Palm Kernel Oil
Hard at room temperature, this is a beautiful white oil from the kernel of palm
trees.  In soapmaking, it is used to help with lathering. This oil is obtained from the
kernels, taken from the cracked nuts of the palm. This oil contains large
proportions of lauric acid, its chemical composition is quite different from that of
palm oil, and is used chiefly for soap making.
The oil has no scent and is a great nutrient for softening and conditioning the skin. It's been known to be
especially suitable for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed skin.
Since it contains glucosides, vitamins and minerals, it makes a fabulous massage oil.
Sweet almond oil is widely used in lotions, lotion bars, balms and soap; it saponifies easily and produces a mild
soap with very good lather.
This is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, vitamins D and E, protein, pantothenic acid,
and fatty acids
(Persea americana)
(Persea americana)
(Cocos nucifera)
(Vitis vinifera)
Very rich in vitamins, minerals and linoleic acid.
It's a light and penetrating oil for massage. It’s also used in lotions, balms, creams, and soap.
The skin absorbs it easily; it has no perceptible odor. Since it is slightly astringent, it tightens and tones the
skin. Will not aggravate acne. .
(Simmondsia chinensis)
Jojoba oil closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This
promotes a glowing complexion. It makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is
equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to
our skins own sebum. For use with acne, it is theorized that applying jojoba to the skin
can trick the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production.
Jojoba oil is non-comedogenic.
(Aleurites moluccana)
(Olea europaea)
(Elaeis guineensis)
Palm kernel oil is a lauric type, similar to coconut oil and produces hard soaps that lather well in all kinds of
water. Soaps made with palm kernel oil are white, very hard, and lather beautifully.
Known by some as Palm Christi Oil, is made from the first pressing of the Castor bean.
Creates a protective barrier on the skin and is soothing.
Castor is known thousands years ago in ancient Egypt it was used to cure skin dryness
problems and as well was used to cure some skin and dermis diseases.
As well our factory produces some other oils that help in solving some problems.
Castor Oil  helps a lot in reducing the Romaic pain. preventing and reducing hair loss, protects the skin from
harmful sun rays and it gives the skin nice bronze color, helps in curing and healing Xeroderma and bigmentosa
and other skin problems.  It is very helpful for people suffering from psoriasis because it removes the flaky skin
and supports the healing process of the new skin. Castor is an Egyptian bitter nut.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Home
About Us
Customer Service
Shipping
FAQ
Ingredients
 
 
 
 
Visit Hair Care
Made in the USA
Contact Us
Ordering
Site Map
Learn More
 
      Visit Skin Care
Our Company
Payments
Returns
Quick Store
By Concern
 
       
Our Philosophy
Privacy & Security
 
Wholesale
By Skin Problems
 
      Visit African American Home
Our Vision
Terms of Use
 
 
 
 
      Visit African American Hair Care
 
         
      Visit African American Skin Care
           
 
   
     
Thank you for coming to visit.
 
     
We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create the finest personal care products for you.
 
     
Copyright © 2012 JustNatural. All rights reserved.
VeriSign Information
 
     
Customer Service: 1-800-936-2119 l Fax: 561-214-4822 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Palm Beach, Fl 33414
 
     
JustNatural is using a Verisign Secure SSL Certification to protect your identity and privacy.
 
           
   
   
African American Hair
African
American  
Skin & Hair Care
 
Dandruff
Dandruff
 
Dry Hair
 
Extreme Dry Hair
Extreme Dry Hair
 
Frizz Hair
Frizz Hair
 
Grow New Hair
Grow New Hair
 
Hair Loss
Hair Loss
 
Itchy Scalp
 
Oily Hair
Oily Hair
 
Eczema & Psoriasis
Psoriasis
 
Relaxed Hair
Relaxed Hair
 
Scalp Problems
Scalp Problems
 
Thicker Hair
Thicker Hair
 
Thin Hair
Thin Hair
Customer  Service:  1- 800-936-2119