Organic Oils Page #4
Home Page
Frequently Asked Questions
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Join Our Newsletter
VeriSign Information
Just Natural  Organic Care
Natural Products:
Organic Oils Page # 4
Don't Use Chemical Products When There Are Proven Natural Treatments!
       
    SKIN CARE SOLUTIONS
    Acne
    Anti-Aging
    Bath Therapy
    Butters
    Psoriasis
    Creams
    Lip Savers
    Lotions
    Polishes
    Psoriasis
    Scrubs
    Sensitive Skin
    Serums & Oils
    Soaps
    Toners
       
     
    Frequently
Asked Questions
     
    Questions?
Ask Our Expert
     
    Join Our Newsletter
     
   
     
    HAIR CARE PRODUCTS
    Air Dry
    Blow Dry
    Build-Up Removers
    Butters
    Conditioners
    Co-Washings
    Creams
    Detanglers
    Gels
    Hair Fresheners
    Hot Oil Treatments
    Leave-In Conditioners
    Leave-in Treatments
    Lotions
    Moisturizers
    Oils
    Pomades
    Proteins & Vitamins
    Scalp
    Shampoos
    Shine Polish
    Styling
    Treatments
    Vinegar Rinses
       
  Home
Hair Care
Skin Care
  About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Ingredients
Learn More
Frequently Asked Questions
All UPS Ground Shipping $6.99
Just Natural & Organic Care
   
 
 
 
INGREDIENTS
 
 
Antioxidants
    Butters
    Clays & Muds
    Colorants
    Essential Oils
    Exfoliators
    Flower Waters
    Herbs & Powders
 
>
Organic Oils
    Raw Materials
    Salts
    Waxes
   
 
   
 
 
 
HAIR CARE SOLUTIONS
 
 
Dandruff
   
Dry Hair
   
Extreme Dry Hair
   
Frizz Hair
   
Grow New Hair
   
Hair Loss
   
Itchy Scalp
   
Oily Hair
    Psoriasis
   
Relaxed Hair
   
Scalp Problems
   
Thicker Hair
   
Thin Hair
    African American
   
 
 
Wheat Germ Oil
Babassu Oil
Meadowfoam Oil
Blakcurrant Seed Oil
Tamanu Seed Oil
Safflower Oil
 
 
 
 
Soy Bean Oil
Witch Hazel Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil
Passion Fruit Oil
Buriti Fruit Oil
Acai Seed Oil
Marula Oil
 
 
 
Safflower Carrier Oil
Tamanu Seed Oil
Acai Oil
Blakcurrant Seed Oil
Passion Fruit Oil
Meadowfoam Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil
Soy Bean Oil
Certified Organic - A wonderful healthy oil, our soybean oil comes from the USA and
contains no GMOs.   
Is extracted from the seeds of the Babassu palm (Attalea speciosa), which grows in the
Amazon region of South America. A superior emollient beneficial for both dry and oily
complexions, gently moisturizing the skin without contributing to an oily sheen. It's
especially suitable for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed skin.
Babassu Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
(Triticum vulgare)
Our wheat germ is unrefined and has a very distinctive scent.  Incredibly orange in
color, this is a favorite of ours to use in lotions, scrubs and soap. It’s also very rich
in vitamin E, a natural antioxidant.
Witch Hazel Oil
(Hamamelis virginiana)
Bark and leaves from the witch hazel tree are distilled to produce a cooling, styptic
astringent.  This is a very common ingredient in various cosmetics and is used as
a local anesthetic and astringent. It is made from the twigs and leaves of
Hamamelis Virginiana.
Passionfruit Oilis a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. It has a
soothing effect on skin and is believed to have anti-inflammatory properties. The high
content of essential fatty acids and light texture makes it a valuable contribution to a
wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin
conditions. It is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage
healthy hair growth and increased vitality.
Passion Fruit Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil
Cold extracted from whole Sea Buckthorn berries. The resulting oil contains high
concentration of vitamins, carotenoids, tocopherols and saturated fatty acids. Sea
Buckthorn Oil is also rich in vitamin C and has antioxidant properties which can
effectively combat eczema, psoriasis, wrinkles and other symptoms of dry, aged skin.
Meadowfoam Oil
Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is
derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam
covering the soil. Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel. When applied
to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing moisture
loss. Reduces wrinkles and signs of aging, rejuvenates and adds shine to hair.
Tamanu Carrier Oil also known as Foraha oil, is reputed to have wondrous
wound-healing properties, as well as being a cure-all for almost every skin ailment you
can think of, from acne to eczema to psoriasis. Tamanu oil is hydrating, and it also helps
regenerate skin cells. Research shows that Tamanu oil is a strong anti-inflammatory.
Tamanu Seed Oil
Blakcurrant Seed Oil
Blackcurrant oil can be an effective addition to formulations for dry, devitalized,
damaged and aging skin. It is also excellent in products for sensitive skin, eczema or
psoriasis. It is very rich in antioxidants and gamma-linolenic acid making it a highly
effective anti-inflammatory agent.
Buriti Fruit Oil
Buriti Fruit Oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids and carotenoids, including
beta-carotene. Buritil is considered to be one of the richest sources of beta-carotene,
with levels exceeding that of carrot seed oil. It is extremely rich in vitamin E and has
one the richest natural source of pro-vitamin A available. The oil restores moisture
lacking in sun-exposed skin and because of its color, it possesses a naturally occurring
SPF factor. The rich unsaturated fatty acids in Buriti Oil help to rebuild, moisturize and
re-hydrate skin cells.
Rich in antioxidant and essential fatty acids, Marula Oil has been found to significantly
improve skin hydration, softness and smoothness. It absorbs well through the skin and is
excellent as a massage oil on its own or in a blend. Marula Oil has excellent oxidative
stability, which makes it an ideal choice for a modern cosmetic formula. It can be used
to manufacture leave-in hair treatments, scalp conditioners, hair lotions, skin
moisturizing lotions, body butters, eye shadows, lip treatments.
Marula Oil
Acai Seed Oil
Açaí is an excellent source of essential fatty acids, such as omega-6 and omega-9.
Safflower Oil
Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring
a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed,
and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Home
About Us
Customer Service
Shipping
FAQ
Ingredients
 
 
 
 
Visit Hair Care
Made in the USA
Contact Us
Ordering
Site Map
Learn More
 
      Visit Skin Care
Our Company
Payments
Returns
Quick Store
By Concern
 
       
Our Philosophy
Privacy & Security
 
Wholesale
By Skin Problems
 
      Visit African American Home
Our Vision
Terms of Use
 
 
 
 
      Visit African American Hair Care
 
         
      Visit African American Skin Care
           
 
   
     
Thank you for coming to visit.
 
     
We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create the finest personal care products for you.
 
     
Copyright © 2012 JustNatural. All rights reserved.
VeriSign Information
 
     
Customer Service: 1-800-936-2119 l Fax: 561-214-4822 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Palm Beach, Fl 33414
 
     
JustNatural is using a Verisign Secure SSL Certification to protect your identity and privacy.
 
           
   
   
African American Hair
African
American  
Skin & Hair Care
 
Dandruff
Dandruff
 
Dry Hair
 
Extreme Dry Hair
Extreme Dry Hair
 
Frizz Hair
Frizz Hair
 
Grow New Hair
Grow New Hair
 
Hair Loss
Hair Loss
 
Itchy Scalp
 
Oily Hair
Oily Hair
 
Eczema & Psoriasis
Psoriasis
 
Relaxed Hair
Relaxed Hair
 
Scalp Problems
Scalp Problems
 
Thicker Hair
Thicker Hair
 
Thin Hair
Thin Hair
Customer  Service:  1- 800-936-2119