Just Natural Organic Care
Don't Use Chemical Products When There Are Proven Natural Treatments!
Just Natural & Organic Care
|
Olive-derived squalane is a result of the olive oil industry. Squalene is a naturally
occuring substance found in human skin. It penetrates the skin quickly, does not leave
a greasy feeling on the skin.
Flax Seed Oil
It is cold pressed from the dried ripe seeds of Linseed plant. Linseed is grown in India,
Turkey and USA. The oil is yellow in color and has a characteristic odor. It is used in
food products, confectionery, aromatherapy, pharmaceuticals, paints and cosmetics.
It is helpful for treating dry, irritated skin and promoting skin beauty. Borage oil,
extracted from the seeds of the borage plant, is a natural source of Gamma-Linolenic
Acid (GLA), an important OMEGA-6 fatty acid which is required for healthy skin cell
membranes. Without sufficient GLA, cells can't retain enough moisture. This can result
in dry skin and other chronic skin problems. It penetrates deep, delivering GLA and its
benefits directly to the cells. As a result, skin retains more moisture and is healthier.
Borage Seed Oil
Fennel Seed Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil
The high content of palmitoleic acid also makes macadamia nut oil an effective
anti-oxidant. It is suitable for all skin types but is particularly good for dry or mature
skin because of its high percentage of palmitoleic acid. The palmitoleic acid protects
the skin just like human sebum does. It penetrates and hydrates the skin quickly. Rich
in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins A & E.
Evening primrose oil is exceptionally high in fatty acids, and especially in gamma
linolenic acid (GLA), which can be used to rejuvenate and moisturize the skin. Evening
Primrose Oil helps to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the
effects of aging.
Evening Primrose Oil
Rosehip Oil
Rosehip Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help treat dry,
irritated, weathered skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks.
Rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. It has natural
anti-oxidant properties and is slightly astringent. Rosehip oil has been shown to help
improve skin elasticity, regenerate skin cells, slow down premature aging, reduce the
formation of wrinkles, and reduce scarring. Rosehip Oil is quickly absorbed by the skin
and does not leave an oily feel.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate seed oil is high in lipids including pucinic acid. Pomegranate seed oil can
be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. It is a good
choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Its high polyphenol content
makes it a strong anti-oxidant. It also balances pH and after application the skin
usually feels soft and smooth.
Sunflower Oil is extracted from the seed of the sunflower plant and used as an emollient
(softens and soothes the skin). This golden oil is rich in essential fatty acids, lecithin and
vitamins A, B, D and E minerals. With a lovely light texture and fragrance, it is easily
absorbed.
It is especially useful in children’s products as it will soothe, soften and protect sensitive
skin, by providing a protective layer that holds in moisture.
Sunflower Oil (helianthus annuus)
Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and is one of the best sources of
tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be much more powerful and effective than
Vitamin E. It is a mild oil perfect for dry/flaky, sensitive, mature and/or delicate skin,
where additional moisture is required.
White Grapefruit Oil (citrus pardise)
White Grapefruit Oil has a sweet refreshing citrus aroma. It is anti–septic, anti-fungal,
and wonderful for the skin and hair. This strong ingredient is often used for skin
irritations and is mild enough for use on children.
Calendula Oil
Olive Squalane Oil
Camelina Seed Oil
Camellia Seed Oil is an excellent anti-oxidant. It protects the skin from free radical
damage. This oil makes an excellent choice for natural cosmetics and hair care
formulas. Approximately 85% of the fatty acid composition contained in Camellia Oil is
in the form of monounsaturated oleic acid. Camellia Oil is also a rich source of other
omega 3,6 and 9 fatty acids plus Vitamin E and polyphenols.
(Linum usitatissimum)
Customer Service: 1- 800-936-2119
|