Butters
Home Page
Frequently Asked Questions
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Join Our Newsletter
VeriSign Information
Just Natural  Organic Care
Natural Products:
Butters
Don't Use Chemical Products When There Are Proven Natural Treatments!
       
    SKIN CARE SOLUTIONS
    Acne
    Anti-Aging
    Bath Therapy
    Butters
    Psoriasis
    Creams
    Lip Savers
    Lotions
    Polishes
    Psoriasis
    Scrubs
    Sensitive Skin
    Serums & Oils
    Soaps
    Toners
       
     
    Frequently
Asked Questions
     
    Questions?
Ask Our Expert
     
    Join Our Newsletter
     
   
     
    HAIR CARE PRODUCTS
    Air Dry
    Blow Dry
    Build-Up Removers
    Butters
    Conditioners
    Co-Washings
    Creams
    Detanglers
    Gels
    Hair Fresheners
    Hot Oil Treatments
    Leave-In Conditioners
    Leave-in Treatments
    Lotions
    Moisturizers
    Oils
    Pomades
    Proteins & Vitamins
    Scalp
    Shampoos
    Shine Polish
    Styling
    Treatments
    Vinegar Rinses
       
  Home
Hair Care
Skin Care
  About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Ingredients
Learn More
Frequently Asked Questions
All UPS Ground Shipping $6.99
Just Natural & Organic Care
   
 
 
 
INGREDIENTS
 
 
Antioxidants
 
>
Butters
    Clays & Muds
    Colorants
    Essential Oils
    Exfoliators
    Flower Waters
    Herbs & Extracts
    Organic Oils
    Raw Materials
    Salts
    Waxes
   
 
   
 
 
 
HAIR CARE SOLUTIONS
 
 
Dandruff
   
Dry Hair
   
Extreme Dry Hair
   
Frizz Hair
   
Grow New Hair
   
Hair Loss
   
Itchy Scalp
   
Oily Hair
    Psoriasis
   
Relaxed Hair
   
Scalp Problems
   
Thicker Hair
   
Thin Hair
    African American
   
 
 
Almond Butter
Avocado Butter
Cocoa Butter
Cupuacu Butter
Illipe Butter
Tucumba Butter
 
 
 
 
Kokum Butter
Mango Butter
Mowrah Butter
Shea Butter
Ucuuba Butter
 
 
 
 
Ucuuba Butter
Shea Butter
Kokum Butter
Cocoa Butter
Avocado Butter
Cupuacu Butter
Almond Butter
Is derived from Sweet  Almonds, specifically from the Mediterranean area, and is
obtained by cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. Almond
Butter exhibits excellent spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter
or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions
and bar soaps. Maybe used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair
care and sun care preparations.
Cupuacu Butter, Theobroma grandiflorum, is pressed from the seeds. The butter is soft
and creamy in consistency. Studies illustrate that Cupuacu Butter offers the skin broad
spectrum protection from damaging UV-A and UV-B rays. The high level of essential
fatty acids and phytosterols within cupuacu butter gives it the ability to restore elasticity
to the skin and treat skin conditions including eczema and dermatitis. Cupuacu Butter is
an effective ingredient for use in hair care products intended to add shine and replenish
the moisture in hair.
Cupuacu Butter
Avocado Butter
Made from the fleshy pit, this is the extracted thick fatty acid butter which is wonderful
increams and soaps.  Same properties as the oil and incredibly soothing for dry,
mature skins.
Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima)
which growsin sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the
avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish
butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care
Cocoa Butter
Certified Organic - We only use the unrefined and highly fragrant form of Cocoa butter
for it's rich skin soothing properties.  Very hard and made from pressing cocoa beans
used in chocolate and is a high saturated fat.  Cocoa butter helps to lock in moisture to
the skin.
Cocoa butter is a fabulous addition for balms, lotions, creams, and soaps because of
cocoa butter’s softening and skin-healing properties. This cocoa butter has a
beautiful   light aroma of chocolate.
Illipe Butter has extended moisturizing properties that help to prevent dry skin and
wrinkles. Illipe Butter is harder and has a higher melting point than most other exotic
butters but still melts on contact with your skin. Derived from the seed of the Shorea
Stenoptera tree native to Borneo, this butter has a chemical composition very similar to
cocoa butter. Renowned for its moisturizing properties. Illipe Butter has about 50
percent stearic-oleic-stearic, SOS triglycerides and 35 percent palmitic-oleic-stearic.
Illipie Buter
Kokum Butter comes from the Garcinia indicia tree grown in India. Kokum butter helps
reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity. It is more quickly absorbed
into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling.
Kokum Butter
Mango butter is solid and from the seed kernel of mango fruit. The Mango tree is a
tropical evergreen tree from India and Malaysia. Mango Butter is an emollient with
healing and regenerative properties and is a good source of essential fatty acids. Mango
Butter a luscious and juicy tropical fruit oil known for its hydrating and healing properties.
Mango Butter
Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its
seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a
yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor. Mowrah butter is known to prevent
drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and
restores skin flexibility. Also known as mahua or mahwa butter, this product is actually
derived from the seeds of two species of trees native to central India – Madhuca
Latifolia and Madhuca Longifolia.
Mowrah Butter
One of the most "new popular" oils on the market today, Shea butter is an ancient
oil used for centuries.  It is expressed from the seed pits of the African butter tree.
Shea butter is also called African Karité butter. This refined butter is expressed
from the pits of the fruit of the African butter tree. It is smooth, creamy and white in
color although the color may vary from batch to batch. Shea is extremely
moisturizing and gentle to the skin. In soaps, it gives a very luxurious feel to the
finished product. It can also be added to creams and lotions or used alone for
massage, skin cream, applied directly on small skin burns or applied to hair.
Shea Butter
Native to Central and South America, Ucuuba Butter is said to have anti-inflammatory
and antiseptic properties and is ideal for treating acne, eczema and dry or irritated skin.
Exceptionally rich in essential fatty acids, Ucuuba Butter is considered to have anti-aging
properties and can be used to replenish tone and moisture to dry and mature skin.
Ucuuba Butter
Native to Brazil, Tucuma Butter is cold pressed from the seeds of the tree. High in
vitamin A, the antioxidant properties in this exotic butter help to keep the skin soft,
smooth and nourished. The tucuma butter is a excellent emollient and presents high
power of spreadability and provides soft touch to the skin. It is rich in omega 3.6 and 9,
behaving themselves as an excellent moisturizing and high content of fatty acid as lauric,
myristic and oleic acid. Application in the hydration products for the skin, body lotions
and hair products for damaged hair.
Tucumba Butter
.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Home
About Us
Customer Service
Shipping
FAQ
Ingredients
 
 
 
 
Visit Hair Care
Made in the USA
Contact Us
Ordering
Site Map
Learn More
 
      Visit Skin Care
Our Company
Payments
Returns
Quick Store
By Concern
 
       
Our Philosophy
Privacy & Security
 
Wholesale
By Skin Problems
 
      Visit African American Home
Our Vision
Terms of Use
 
 
 
 
      Visit African American Hair Care
 
         
      Visit African American Skin Care
           
 
   
     
Thank you for coming to visit.
 
     
We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create the finest personal care products for you.
 
     
Copyright © 2012 JustNatural. All rights reserved.
VeriSign Information
 
     
Customer Service: 1-800-936-2119 l Fax: 561-214-4822 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Palm Beach, Fl 33414
 
     
JustNatural is using a Verisign Secure SSL Certification to protect your identity and privacy.
 
           
   
   
African American Hair
African
American  
Skin & Hair Care
 
Dandruff
Dandruff
 
Dry Hair
 
Extreme Dry Hair
Extreme Dry Hair
 
Frizz Hair
Frizz Hair
 
Grow New Hair
Grow New Hair
 
Hair Loss
Hair Loss
 
Itchy Scalp
 
Oily Hair
Oily Hair
 
Eczema & Psoriasis
Psoriasis
 
Relaxed Hair
Relaxed Hair
 
Scalp Problems
Scalp Problems
 
Thicker Hair
Thicker Hair
 
Thin Hair
Thin Hair
Customer  Service:  1- 800-936-2119