Rosemary Extract
(Aleurites moluccana)
This is not the essential oil of Rosemary that is fragrant
and used in cooking.  This Rosemary Extract is used as a
preservative for oils.  It helps to extend the shelf life
of oils.  
It does NOT work as a preservative against bacteria.
Sesame Oil
(Sesamum inducum)
Sesame oil is used in creams and soaps for its
moisturizing qualities
Shea Butter
(Butyrospermum parkii)
One of the most "new popular" oils on the market today,
Shea butter is an ancientoil used for centuries.  It is
expressed from the seed pits of the African butter tree.
Shea butter is also called African Karité butter. This
refined butter is expressed from the pits of the fruit of
the African butter tree. It is smooth, creamy and white in
color although the color may vary from batch to batch.

Shea is extremely moisturizing and gentle to the skin. In
soaps, it gives a very luxurious feel to th efinished
product. It can also be added to creams and lotions or
used alone for massage, skin cream, applied directly
on small skin burns or applied to hair.
Certified Organic
Soybean
(Soya max)
Certified Organic - A wonderful healthy oil, our soybean
oil comes from the USA and
contains no GMOs.   
(Baking Soda)
Sodium Bicarbonate
Pure baking soda can be used as an all natural
tooth powder and can be diluted in warm water to
gargle. It’s used as an additive in bath salts and
body scrubs. It’s
used as a body deodorant and as an ingredient in
body powders.
Sunflower Oil
(Helianthus annuus)
Certified Organic - Similar to olive oil used in
soapmaking, our sunflower oil is from the USA.  Rich in
Vitamin E (tocopherols), this oil assists the skin to
maintain it's natural moisture.  Sunflower oil is a clear
and unscented light weight oil. Sunflower oil has a light
texture and is pleasant to use. It contains vitamins A, C,
D, and E.
This oil is easily absorbed and can be used on all skin
types. Its high vitamin E content makes it especially
helpful for delicate and dry skin. It has a protective effect
on the skin.
Certified Organic
Titanium Dioxide
This is used in cream that blocks the sun’s rays
wherever it is applied. It is also commonly found in
makeup and white melt & pour soap bases, but not
in a strong enough concentration to act as an
effective sunscreen.
Initially, titanium dioxide was difficult to apply, but
now with new micro-encapsulation technology, it
has become a very effective sun blocking agent.
Turbinado Raw Sugar
(Sucrose)
A simple organic exfoliating material. This is
crystalizable sugar from the first step
of refinement. It has a tan to brown color from
the residual impurities.
         
 
 
 
  Home
 
Organic Products  > Ingredients   >  R - T
 
ORGANIC SKIN CARE
Products
by Concern
by Skin Problems
By Skin Care Routines
Find  Solutions
Learn More
Find  Answers
Quick Shop
Ingredients
Find  Solutions
Thank you for coming to visit.  
Since the beginning of our company, it has been our intention to provide the best natural products by using only the
finest ingredients regardless of cost. Our promise to you is that we will continue to use and seek out the best
ingredients from around the world to make personal skin care products……with the intent to  have you as a loyal
customer for life.
Copyright © 1999-2008 JustNatural® LLC All Rights Reserved