Anti-Oxidants
Home Page
Frequently Asked Questions
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Join Our Newsletter
VeriSign Information
Just Natural  Organic Care
Natural Products:
Antioxidants, Emollients & Preservatives
Don't Use Chemical Products When There Are Proven Natural Treatments!
       
    SKIN CARE SOLUTIONS
    Acne
    Anti-Aging
    Bath Therapy
    Butters
    Psoriasis
    Creams
    Lip Savers
    Lotions
    Polishes
    Psoriasis
    Scrubs
    Sensitive Skin
    Serums & Oils
    Soaps
    Toners
       
     
    Frequently
Asked Questions
     
    Questions?
Ask Our Expert
     
    Join Our Newsletter
     
   
     
    HAIR CARE PRODUCTS
    Air Dry
    Blow Dry
    Build-Up Removers
    Butters
    Conditioners
    Co-Washings
    Creams
    Detanglers
    Gels
    Hair Fresheners
    Hot Oil Treatments
    Leave-In Conditioners
    Leave-in Treatments
    Lotions
    Moisturizers
    Oils
    Pomades
    Proteins & Vitamins
    Scalp
    Shampoos
    Shine Polish
    Styling
    Treatments
    Vinegar Rinses
       
  Home
Hair Care
Skin Care
  About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Ingredients
Learn More
Frequently Asked Questions
All UPS Ground Shipping $6.99
Just Natural & Organic Care
   
 
 
 
INGREDIENTS
 
>
Antioxidants
    Butters
    Clays & Muds
    Colorants
    Essential Oils
    Exfoliators
    Flower Waters
    Herbs & Extracts
    Organic Oils
    Raw Materials
    Salts
    Waxes
   
 
   
 
 
 
HAIR CARE SOLUTIONS
 
 
Dandruff
   
Dry Hair
   
Extreme Dry Hair
   
Frizz Hair
   
Grow New Hair
   
Hair Loss
   
Itchy Scalp
   
Oily Hair
    Psoriasis
   
Relaxed Hair
   
Scalp Problems
   
Thicker Hair
   
Thin Hair
    African American
   
 
 
Citric Acid
Widely used in the cosmetic industry. Derived from citrus fruits by fermentation of crude
sugars. Used as a preservative and to adjust acid-alkali balance. Citric acid is said to
have antioxidant and toning properties. Citric acid is one of the alpha-hydroxy acids.
AHA's are used not only to reduce wrinkles but also to brighten your skin. The "new"
alpha hydroxy acid skin treatments are simply made up of lactic acid (milk), citric acid
(citrus), glycolic (sugar cane), malic (apples), and tartaric (grapes) acids   
Guar Gum is an emulsifier (binds the water and oil components) made from ground guar
beans. In our products it acts as a natural thickener, that when combined with water,
forms a gel.
Guar Gum
Vitamin E
Tocopherols are nature’s perfect antioxidant. Certified “Circle U” Kosher and Halal.
The US FDA has generally recognized tocopherols as safe (GRAS) as a nutrient
and as a preservative. Acts as a free radical scavenger, hinders the oxidizing
process in the skin and promotes soft and supple skin. As an antioxidant it defends
the skin. Helpful in reducing scars and promotes healing. Acts as a natural
preservative for products.
Rosemary Extract
This is not the essential oil of Rosemary that is fragrant and used in cooking.  
This Rosemary Extract is used as a preservative for oils.  It helps to extend the shelf
life of oils.  It does NOT work as a preservative against bacteria.
(Aleurites moluccana)
Sorbitol is derived from fruit such as berries and is a wonderful humectant (draws water
to the skins surface) for use in Binda products.

It is light and non-sticky and will help prevent dryness of your baby’s skin.
Sorbitol (fruit derivative)
Glyceryl Monostearate is a gentle vegetable based emulsifier (binds the water and oil
components). It is a dispersing agent with skin softening properties.
Glyceryl Monostearate (natural emulsifier)
Vegetable Glycerin is obtained by adding alkalies to fats and fixed oils. Glycerin is a soothing,
humectant which draws moisture from the air to the skin. Glycerin is an emollient, which
makes the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce rough feeling, cracking and irritation.
Glycerin has a high hydrophilic (water) factor and a low lipophilic (fat) factor.   Nontoxic,
nonirritating and non allergenic.
Glycerine (vegetable)
Cocobetaine is a natural cleanser derived from the fatty acids of coconut. It has
antiseptic properties and won’t irritate or dry the skin.
Cocobetaine
This certified organic orange extract is a wonderful natural preservative. Unlike
commonly used synthetic preservatives, Citrozine is non-toxic, non-allergic and non-
mutagenic and therefore won’t trouble your baby’s delicate skin.
Citrozine (orange seed extract)
Vegetable Emulsifier
The flesh of the coconut is rich in emollient fat and, when pressed, yields a white,
sweetly-scented, super-moisturizing oil, which is a solid at room temperature but easily
melts on the skin. The consistency of coconut oil helps to bind and emulsify natural
formulations where no chemical emulsifiers are desirable. It protects skin from the
elements by forming a thin film, which is not absorbed. Coconut oil is useful as an after
sun skin oil and is also revitalizing to dry, damaged hair.
Coconut Oil
When combined with sugar, lactoperoxidase  a natural enzymes, act as a preservative
by consuming oxygen. This method is used to make natural cosmetics inhospitable to
micro-organisms.
Lactoperoxidase
Xanthan gum is produced from sugar syrup by a natural yeast-like microorganism,
Xanthomonas campestris. It is a polysaccharide which is used as a thickening agent. It
covers the skin as a soft, moist gel which feels pleasant on the skin. Some familiar
polysacharides are starch and cellulose. This gum agent serves as a stabilizer and
emulsifier, as well as a foam enhancer and thickener.
Xanthan Gum
A natural emulsifier found in soybeans that has excellent emollient benefits and is a
source of choline and vitamin B. Lecithin from soy beans (tested and certified Non-GMO)
bind the oil and water components in creams, acting as a natural emulsifier. It has a
smoothing and moisturizing effect on the skin. Lecithin is a component of all of the
body's cell membranes, helping to form and stabilize them.
Lecithin
Provitamin B5. A biologically active substance that metabolizes vitamin B5, Panthenol is
known for its revitalizing and conditioning properties when used on hair and skin. It has
humectant-like properties that promote moisture absorption.
Panthenol
Derived from the Chilean endemic tree Quillaja saponaria, this substance is used as a
natural soap, cleanser and foaming agent and contains antioxidants and proteins.
Quillaja
Pyrus alus. This sour, sharp-tasting liquid containing natural, acetic acid is produced
from the fermentation of the apple juice. Vinegar closes pores and preserves or
restores the skin's natural acidity and pH balance. It keeps both oily and dry complexions
soft and fresh and can combat the ravages of alkaline soaps and make up.
Apple Cider Vinegar
Triticum vulgare. Thick, dark, fragrant oil expressed from the wheat germ-the seed of
the wheat grain. This oil is very high in vitamins, particularly Vitamin E, carotene and
lecithin. Its high Vitamin E content acts as an antioxidant and preservative. Wheat germ
Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, proteins and lecithin. Wheat germ oil is added to
some cosmetics to keep the product from turning rancid.
Wheat Germ Oil
Sodium Lactate is naturally derived from the fermentation of Lactic Acid. It is a clear
colorless viscous liquid with a slight odor. It can be used as a natural preservative in
cosmetics and personal care products. Sodium Lactate is considered to be a natural
humectant.
Sodium Lactate
Citric Acid
Vitamin E
Rosemary Extract
Cocobetaine
Vegetable Emulsifier
Xanthan Gum
Lactoperoxidase
Apple Cider Vinegar
Sodium Lactate
 
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Home
About Us
Customer Service
Shipping
FAQ
Ingredients
 
 
 
 
Visit Hair Care
Made in the USA
Contact Us
Ordering
Site Map
Learn More
 
      Visit Skin Care
Our Company
Payments
Returns
Quick Store
By Concern
 
       
Our Philosophy
Privacy & Security
 
Wholesale
By Skin Problems
 
      Visit African American Home
Our Vision
Terms of Use
 
 
 
 
      Visit African American Hair Care
 
         
      Visit African American Skin Care
           
 
   
     
Thank you for coming to visit.
 
     
We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create the finest personal care products for you.
 
     
Copyright © 2012 JustNatural. All rights reserved.
VeriSign Information
 
     
Customer Service: 1-800-936-2119 l Fax: 561-214-4822 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Palm Beach, Fl 33414
 
     
JustNatural is using a Verisign Secure SSL Certification to protect your identity and privacy.
 
           
   
   
African American Hair
African
American  
Skin & Hair Care
 
Dandruff
Dandruff
 
Dry Hair
 
Extreme Dry Hair
Extreme Dry Hair
 
Frizz Hair
Frizz Hair
 
Grow New Hair
Grow New Hair
 
Hair Loss
Hair Loss
 
Itchy Scalp
 
Oily Hair
Oily Hair
 
Eczema & Psoriasis
Psoriasis
 
Relaxed Hair
Relaxed Hair
 
Scalp Problems
Scalp Problems
 
Thicker Hair
Thicker Hair
 
Thin Hair
Thin Hair
Customer  Service:  1- 800-936-2119